Navbar Acssen
Acssen
Acssen Global Engineering

(PVF.32) Planta de filtrado | Filtering plant

Serie de plantas filtrantes PVF con filtros de manga fabricados en poliéster antiestático con caudal de aire de 10 000m3/h, con filtros de manga de limpieza por vibración.

Limpieza por agitación*, Filtro de manga*.

Series of filtering plants PVF with sleeve filters made of antistatic poliester with air delivery to 10 000m3/h, with sleeve filters cleaning by vibration.

Cleaning by shaking*, Sleeve filter*.

 

Modelm³ / h
PVF.329500
PVF.4814250
PVF.6419000
PVF.8023750
PVF.9628500
PVF.11233250
PVF.12838000
PVF.14442750
PVF.16047500
PVF.17652250
PVF.19257000
PVF.20861750

 

 

For more information on the product and models click here

ModelPVF.32.Bd
Air delivery, m³/h9500
Total pressure, Pa4000
Power, kWt0.5
Filtering surface, m²66
Storage capacity, m³0.2
A, mm1420
B, mm2200
H, mm6800

 

Series of filtering plants PVF with sleeve filters made of antistatic poliester with air delivery from 10 000m3/h, with sleeve filters cleaning by vibration.

That system is mounted using the modular panels made of sheets of galvanised metal with thickness from 2.0 mm till 4 mm, that helps to ensure the modular structure of the filtering plant and helps to design the plants with different air delivery according to the customer needs.
– Filtering elements are made of antystatic polyester with diameter 215 mm, length 3000 mm and 500 gr/m2;
– Cleaning of sleeve filters is provided with the help of shaking by motorvibrators;
– Cleaning efficiency 99,9% for the solid particles with size more than 10 mkm;
– High efficiency of dust collection;
– Susceptibility to high dust loadings.

Dusty air, containing particles of dust, received during production, is sucked and transported into the filtering plant, where heavier particles are settled in the storage chamber of the filtering plant, small light particles are filtered in sleeve filters. Filtering plant is providing the fine filtration, that enables to return clean air inside the workshop.
That type of filtering plants have a discharge system of wastes from intermediate hopper into bags.

Fltering plants of that serie are reccomended to use in the enterprises with one working shif in food, chemical, coal, woodworking industry.